Home / Staff List

 

Journey Staff List

(Click on name for email address)

Laurie Szadkowski, Principal
Glenn Bedard, Vice-Principal

Charmaine Campbell, Counsellor

Division 1 grade 8 teacher  Dan Sulzen  http://www.mrsulzen.wordpress.com

Division 2 grade 8 teacher   Teresa LennoxMs. Lennox’s webpage 

Division 3 grade 8 teacher Laura Barnes

Division 4 grade 8 teacher Grania Bridal  http://www.bridalisblogging.blogspot.ca

Division 5 grade 8 French Immersion teacher Katrina Abell, http://workspacedemadamea.blogspot.ca

Division 6 Grade 8  teacher Nicole Nadeau      https://nnadeau8.wixsite.com/website

Division 7 Grade 8 teacher Chris McLeod

Division 8 Grade 7 teacher James Roy Laurie Gitzel

Division 9 Grade 7 teacher Winona Johnston

Division 10 Grade 7 teacher Jess Petersen

Division 11 Grade 7 teacher Kelly Dvorak  Mrs. Dvorak’s Webpage

Division 12 Grade 7 teachers Laura Maragh

Division 13 Grade 7 teacher Diane Wiens  www.div13wiens.blogspot.com.

Division 14 Grade 7 French Immersion teacher Roald Kovacik

Division 15 Grade 7 teachers Neal Donegani, Mr. Donegani’s Website

Division 16 Grade 6 teacher Randy Dunbar   http://randydunbar.blogspot.ca/

Division 17 Grade 6 teacher Anne Syme Mrs.Syme’s Website

Division 18 Grade 6 teacher Liz Stannard  https://stannardstandards.blogspot.ca/

Division 19 Grade 6 teacher Shannon St. Jean

Division 20 Grade 6 teacher Ross Elm

Division 21 Grade 6 French Immersion teacher Benula Larsen

Division 22 Grade 6 French Immersion teacher Jenn Dailey   mmedailey.weebly.com 

Support Teachers

Winona Johnston, Art

Lorna Bjorklund, Band/ Orchestra/ Jazz Band

Meghan Murphy, Integrated Support Teacher

Paula Leach, Integrated Support Teacher

Tanya Carlson, Integrated Support Teacher

Jill Fader, Librarian/Drama

Laurie Gitzel, Home Ec./Literacy Support

Blair Hughes, Woodwork Teacher

Mitch Rehman, Behaviour Support Teacher/Music

Eva Clarke, First Nations Support Teacher ON MATERNITY LEAVE

Neil Donegani, Coding

Support Staff

Gina Thompson, Secretary

Sandy Hull, Clerk

Julie Evans,  Clerk

Gail Cook, Library Assistant
Shelley Crowley, Education Assistant/Noon Hour Supervisor/Breakfast Program
Cheryl Dueck, Education Assistant/Noon Hour Supervisor
Shannon Weber, Aboriginal Education Support Worker
Jolene Greenhough, Education Assistant/Noon Hour Supervisor
Erin Laur, Education Assistant
Tryna Lionas, Education Assistant/School Meals Program Coordinator
Dawn Whyte, Education Assistant

Katrina Ouellette, Education Assistant

Michelle Thompson, Education Assistant/Noon Hour Supervisor
Amber Leonard, Head Custodian
Sean Fergusson, Custodian
Steve Hill, Custodian